Dr. Camille G. Salame
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 43 years
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1184782070
Dr. Camille G. Salame M.D., M.S.
Neurosurgeon
He is located at 1 Towne Park Plaza in Norwich, CT 06360. Can help patients with the following: Anal Fissure, Brain Damage, Brain Lesions, Colon Cancer, Neck Pain, Quadriplegia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1184782070. Appointment can be made via the phone number (860) 889-8598.
Conditions treated
Dr. Camille G. Salame, being an neurosurgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Camille G. Salame.
- Achalasia
- Acoustic Neuroma
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Boils
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Cancer
- Brain Damage
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Brain Lesions
- Cancer
- Cauda Equina Syndrome
- Cerebral Aneurysm
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Colon Cancer
- Concussion
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Diverticulosis
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Herniated Disc
- Hydrocephalus
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Lymphedema
- Neck Pain
- Pancreatitis
- Paralysis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Pinched Nerve
- Pseudotumor Cerebri
- Quadriplegia
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Spinal Cord Injury
- Spinal Stenosis
- Spondylosis
- Traumatic Brain Injury
- Ulcerative Colitis
Procedures Performed by Dr. Camille G. Salame
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Camille G. Salame
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Globus Medical | $2166 |
| Medtronic | $2095 |
| Mazor Robotics | $1033 |
Other
| Travel and Lodging | $4066 |
| Food and Beverage | $2415 |
Additional Specialities
- Surgeon
Looking for more Neurosurgeons?
Here are neurosurgeons in Connecticut you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 333 Cedar Street New Haven, 6510, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 3208 1000 Asylum Avenue Hartford, 6105, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 282 Washington Street Hartford, 6106, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 340 Capitol Avenue Bridgeport, 6606, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7 Deer Park Court Greenwich, 6830, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 55 Meriden Avenue Suite 3G Southington, 6489, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 540 330 Washington Street Norwich, 6360, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1570 Boston Post Road Suite 300 Guilford, 6437, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 209 360 Bloomfield Avenue Windsor, 6095, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 340 Capitol Avenue Bridgeport, 6606, CT
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Camille G. Salame?
Dr. Camille G. Salame's office is located at 1 Towne Park Plaza in Norwich, CT 06360.
Does Dr. Camille G. Salame accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Camille G. Salame accepts patients with Medicare.
What conditions does Dr. Camille G. Salame treat?
Dr. Camille G. Salame provides treatment for Anal Fissure, Brain Damage, Brain Lesions, Colon Cancer, Neck Pain, Quadriplegia. For the full list see this list.